Scientific Program Overview

All sessions will be recorded and available on demand for the registered participants after the end of the Congress.
Monday ▪ April 26, 2021

All times mentioned in the program are at Central European Summer Time/CEST (UTC+2).
If you wish to convert time into your country’s time zone please click HERE.
CEST TIME STREAM 1 STREAM 2 STREAM 3
08:00-08:40 CONGRESS OPENING & LECTURES 1: Neurotrauma/Intensive Care    
08:45-09:45 SESSION 1: Neurotrauma/Intensive Care SESSION 2: Chiari 
 
09:45-10:15
 
10:20-10:55 POSTER TRACK 1.1: Miscellaneous POSTER TRACK 1.2: SDR POSTER TRACK 1.3: Hydrocephalus I
11:00-11:55 SESSION 3: Hydrocephalus I  SESSION 4: SDR I 
 
12:00-12:40 SESSION 5: Miscellaneous  
12:45-13:45 SATELLITE SYMPOSIUM    
13:45-14:15
NETWORKING BREAK I
14:15-14:50 POSTER TRACK 1.4: Hydrocephalus II POSTER TRACK 1.5: Vascular POSTER TRACK 1.6: Vascular/ Traumatic Brain Injury
14:55-15:20 LECTURES 2: Vascular    
15:25-16:25 SESSION 7: Vascular SESSION 8: SDR II  
16:30-17:30 ESPN GENERAL ASSEMBLY    

Tuesday ▪ April 27, 2021

All times mentioned in the program are at Central European Summer Time/CEST (UTC+2).
If you wish to convert time into your country’s time zone please click HERE.
CEST TIME STREAM 1 STREAM 2 STREAM 3
08:00-08:40 LECTURES 3: Neuro-oncology    
08:45-09:45 SESSION 9: Neuro-oncology I    
09:50-10:25 POSTER TRACK 2.1: Dysraphism POSTER TRACK 2.2: Neuro-oncology I POSTER TRACK 2.3: Spine
10:30-11:30 SESSION 10: Neuro-oncology II    
11:35-12:10 LECTURES 4: In Memory of Prof. James T. Goodrich & William Harkness    
12:15-12:30 President's Lecture    
12:30-13:00 NETWORKING BREAK II
13:00-13:30 POSTER TRACK 2.4: Hydrocephalus III POSTER TRACK 2.5: Hydrocephalus IV  
13:35-14:55 LECTURES 5: Practice of Pediatric Neurosurgery    
15:00-15:50 SESSION 11: Ethics / New Practice
 
15:55-17:35 SESSION 12: Hydrocephalus II    

Wednesday ▪ April 28, 2021

All times mentioned in the program are at Central European Summer Time/CEST (UTC+2).
If you wish to convert time into your country’s time zone please click HERE.
CEST TIME STREAM 1 STREAM 2 STREAM 3
08:00-08:15 LECTURES 6: Hydrocephalus    
08:20-09:40 SESSION 13: Hydrocephalus III    
09:45-10:15 POSTER TRACK 3.1: Craniofacial I POSTER TRACK 3.2: Craniofacial II POSTER TRACK 3.3: Epilepsy
10:20-12:25 SESSION 14: Neuro-Oncology III    
12:25-13:00  NETWORKING BREAK III
13:00-13:30 POSTER TRACK 3.4: Neuro-oncology II POSTER TRACK 3.5: Hydrocephalus V  
13:35-14:00 SESSION 15: Epilepsy SESSION 16: Spine/Malformation  
14:05-15:50 SESSION 17: Craniofacial    
15:50-16:00 FAREWELL MESSAGE