Committees

Organizing Committee

Chairs: C. Soldatos (Greece) - Ángel Moríñigo (Spain)
Co-chairs: A. Politis (Greece) - G. Smith (USA)

Members:
M. Butters (USA)
B. Forester (USA)
C. Fountoulakis
(Greece)
E. Kapaki (Greece)
S. McClintock
(USA)
J. Molina
(Spain)
R. O’Hara (USA)
S. Papageorgiou (Greece)
P. Sachdev (Australia)
B. Satler
(USA)
N. Stefanis
(Greece)
J-P. Taylor (UK)
A. Thomas 
(UK)
M. Tsolaki
(Greece)
S. Weisenbach
(USA)
H. Yamashita
(Japan)

Advisory Committee

Chair: C. Lyketsos (USA)

Members:
G. Alexopoulos (USA)
D. Avramopoulos
(USA)
R. Belmaker
(Israel)
C. Bouras
(Switzerland)
J. Evdokimidis
(Greece)
P. Giannakopoulos
(Switzerland)
A. Halaris (USA)
V. Mavreas
(Greece)
J. Nimatoudis
(Greece)
J. O’ Brien (UK)
C. Pantelis
(Australia)
C. Papageorgiou (Greece)
G. Petrides (USA)
C. Reynolds
(USA)
L. Stefanis (Greece)
M. Takeda
(Japan)
S. Yamawaki
(Japan)

International Scientific Committee

Chair: D. Dikeos (Greece)

Members:
D. Archinegas  (USA)
F. Aricioglou (Turkey)
L. Bjerkenstedt (Sweden)
N.  Bouras (UK)
G. Brofman (Brazil)
L. Brusco (Argentina)
E.  Coffey (USA)
A. David (UK)
V. Eapen  (USA)
P. Falkai (Germany)
E.  Galli  (Peru)
M. Gaviria (USA)
X.  Gonda (Hungary )
MA Gonzalez (Spain)
E.  Gozukirmizi (Turkey)
M.  Hatzinger (Switzerland)
A. Heinz (Germany)
V. Hirayasu (Japan)
L. Hosak (Czech Republic)
D. Julius (USA)
O. Karamustafalioglou (Turkey)
M. Kopelman (UK)
M. Koukkou (Switzerland)
E.  Krishnamoorthy (India)
P. Kymissis (USA)
M. Kyriakopoulos (UK)
B. Leonard (Ireland)
B. Lerer (Israel)
Ι. Leroi (UK)
A. Levkovitz (Israel)
A.K. Mital (India)
K. Miyoshi (Japan)
E. Mohandas (India)
P. Morozov (Russia)
D. Moussaoui (Morocco)
T. Okasha  (Egypt)
A. Papanikolaou (USA)
A. Papasotiropoulos (Switzerland)
M. Petrides (Canada)
Z. Rihmer (Hungary)
A. Serretti (Italia)
C. Shapiro (Canada)
I. Skoog (Sweden)
D. Souery (Belgium)
A. Stingaris (UK)
B. Taneli  (Turkey)
J. Tellez-Vargas (Colombia)
T. Theoharides (USA)
F. Thibaut (France)
J. Trollor  (Australia)
T. Udristoiu (Romania)
V. Valdez (Equador)
V. Varghese (India)
D. Velakoulis (Australia)
N. Venizelos (Sweden)
L. Yatham (Canada)
 

National Honorary Committee

Chair: C. Stefanis

Members:
N. Angelopoulos
N. Artemis
S. Balogiannis
S. Berati
G. Christodoulou
M. Dalakas
I. Giouzepas
J. Hatzimanolis
A. Iakovidis
C. Ierodiakonou
A. Karavatos
A. Kokkevi
V. Kontaxakis
G. Kostopoulos
A. Liakos
I. Liappas
J. Logothetis
M. Madianos
G. Papadimitriou
V. Papakostas
D. Ploumbidis
L. Staboulis
G. Trikkas
N. Tzavaras


National Scientific Committee

Chair: A. Mailis

Members:
G. Alevizopoulos
D. Anagnostopoulos
M. Anagnostouli
E. Andreadou
E. Angelopoulos
L. Athanasiadis
J. Bergiannaki
P. Bitsios
S. Bostantzopoulou
C. Christodoulou
V. Costa
N. Degleris
J. Diakogiannis
A. Douzenis
M. Economou
P. Ferentinos
C. Flordelis
S. Gatzonis
G. Garyfalos
I. Giannopoulou
O. Giotakos
F. Gonidakis
F. Gourzis
P. Ioannidis
N. Karandreas
A. Karkanias


G. Kolaitis
A. Koumoula
P. Ktonas
C. Kylindireas
D. Kyriazis
A. Kyrozis
H. Lazaratou
M. Malliori
P. Mitsias
D. Mitsikostas
T. Mougiakos
A. Mougias
G. Moussas
A. Orologas
M. Panayotacopoulou
D. Pandis
G. Papageorgiou
P. Papathanasopoulos
T. Paparrigopoulos
A. Papavasiliou
E. Patsouris
A. Pehlivanidis
C. Phokas
C. Psarros
M. Rentzos
A. Roussou

D. Sakas
P. Sakkas
M. Samakouri
G. Simos
N. Sitaras
P. Skapinakis
N. Skarmeas
N. Smyrnis
C. Spengos
C. Touloumis
N. Triantafillou
E. Tsalta
A. Tsarbopoulos
G. Tsivgoulis
 E. Tzavellas
C. Vadikolias
G. Vaslamatzis
S. Vassilopoulou
A. Vgontzas
A. Vidalis
T. Vorvolakos
C. Voumvourakis
T. Yfantis
T. Zambelis
Y. Zervas
V. Zis

Local Organizing Workgroup

Chairs: C. Potagas - R. Gournellis
Co-chairs : G. Paraskevas - I. Michopoulos

Members:
E. Anagnostou
E. Economou
G. Georgantopoulos
E. Katirtzoglou
N. Kokras
G. Konstantakopoulos
C. Siarkos
R. Soldatos
C. Theleritis
I. Zalonis
V. Zouvelou